Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Saturday, February 28, 2015

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LiFE Sports Volleyball Clinic Court #2-4
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Women's Soccer Club Winter Tournament Turf #1
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Women's Soccer Club Winter Tournament Lobby
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Women's Soccer Club Winter Tournament Turf #2
1:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #4
1:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Courts #2-3

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Court #2
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Court #3

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Volleyball Court #2
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Dodgeball Court #2
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Wilderness First Aid Class CR

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 5:00 PM Midwest Championship Erg Sprints TWD Vestibule
5:30 AM - 5:00 PM Midwest Championship Erg Sprints TWD
5:30 AM - 5:00 PM Midwest Championship Erg Sprints Prg Registration
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio Swimming Regional Championships Men's LR
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio Swimming Regional Championships Women's LR
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Open Recreation MPR #5, A200
8:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
8:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation MPR #1, B20
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Group Fitness Outreach - Rich Davis Cycle MPR #2, B30
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM DHS - Adapted Physical Activity Lab North Gym
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM BTSD Gup Test MPR #4, B138W
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM WSI Course B145
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Kory Kirkpatrick 3 on 3 Memorial Tournament Upper Gym
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #3, B134
9:45 AM - 11:15 AM RPAC Senior Video Meeting Mtg Rm #2
9:50 AM - 10:50 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Group Fitness - Row & Flow MPR #4, B138E
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM MRPG Garb Workshop Mtg Rm #3
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM Open Doors Dave Griner Rm
10:30 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball North Gym
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Dance Connection Weekly Rehearsal MPR #5, A200
11:10 AM - 12:10 PM Group Fitness - Cycle Pilates Fusion MPR #2, B30
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #3, B134
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Kappa Delta Dance Practice MPR #4, B138E
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM Group Fitness - Hip Hop Fitness MPR #3, B134
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Group Fitness - Full Body Challenge MPR #2, B30
1:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation MPR #5, A200
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Kappa Sigma Variety Show Practice MPR #3, B134
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Zoombezi Bay Training Mtg Rm #2
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM Open Recreation MPR #4, B138E
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Group Fitness Outreach - Tri Club MPR #2, B30
2:45 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation MPR #4, B138W
3:45 PM - 7:00 PM ChefOSU Meeting Demo & Mtg #1
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Open Recreation MPR #3, B134
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Engineers Without Borders Networking Night Mtg Rm #3
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Engineers Without Borders Networking Night Dave Griner Rm
5:00 PM - 12:00 AM Closed for Event Tear Down TWD
5:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #1-2
5:30 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM J2K Practice MPR #4, B138E
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation MPR #2, B30
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM Malaysian Night Practice MPR #5, A200

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio Swimming Regional Championships Wet Classroom
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio Swimming Regional Championships Visitor Locker A
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio Swimming Regional Championships Visitor Locker B
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio Swimming Regional Championship Aqua Concession
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio Swimming Regional Championships Aquatic Plaza
6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio Swimming Regional Championships West Seating
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MIZZOU drop in practice for Last Chance meet Class Lane 8
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Ohio Swimming Regional Championships Competition Pool
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 3
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM WSI Course Leisure Sect. 2
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Adapted Physical Activity Lab Class Pool
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM DHS - Adapted Physical Activity Lab Leisure Sect. 1
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM OSDC - 2014-15 Diving Sect. 1
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Zoombezi Bay Training Class Pool
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Women's Last Chance Swim Meet - drop in swims Class Pool
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Pool

University Housing

Time Event Location
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Sustainability Retreat Royer 013
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Mount App Reading Royer 010