Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Wednesday, May 25, 2016

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
6:00 AM - 10:45 AM Open Recreation Court #1
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Court #4
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Court #3
6:00 AM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Court #2
11:15 AM - 12:55 PM SWK 2110 Court #1
1:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Recreation Court #1

Aquatic Events Housing

Time Event Location

Fred Beekman Park

Time Event Location
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Closed for Construction MH Picnic Grove
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Intramural Sports Official Training VB Shelter
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Intramural Sports Official Training SB #6
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Intramural Sports Official Training SB #5
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Ohio State Women's Rugby Football Club May Practices Field #09

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location

Jesse Owens West Park

Time Event Location
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM BSA Sonar Bangla Cricket CricketPitch

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 8:55 AM DHS - Tennis 1 TC #1-12
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM OSDC Dryland Training NE Turf Field
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
9:45 AM - 11:15 AM SWK 2110 CR

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 11:30 AM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
5:30 AM - 12:00 PM CLOSED MPR #5, A200
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Closed for Wood Floor Screening MPR #3, B134
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Volleyball UG #1-2
5:30 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM Buck-i-Frenzy Meeting B145
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Camp Recky Supervisor Staff Training Dave Griner Rm
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM USAC Business Meeting Mtg Rm #3
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Inclusion Specialist Meeting Mtg Rm #1
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Group Fitness - Cross Training South Gym
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Regional Campus Visit Mtg Rm #2
1:15 PM - 5:45 PM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM Group Fitness - Barre None MPR #4, B138E
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM OSSC Dryland Training RCL Plaza
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #4, B138E
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - Zumba South Gym
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Judo Club MPR #4, B138W
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM OSU Shotokan Karate Club MPR #1, B20
7:15 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball South Gym
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ju Jutsu Club MPR #4, B138W

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
5:30 AM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 6
5:30 AM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 8
5:30 AM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 7
5:30 AM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 5
5:30 AM - 6:30 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 1
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 3
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 2
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 2
5:30 AM - 9:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lane 4
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM Varsity Swimming 2015-2016 Competition Pool
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Long Ln 01
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Long Ln 03
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Long Ln 02
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Long Ln 04
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Rec Diving - Spring 2016 Diving Sect. 1
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Varsity Dive - Summer 2016 Diving Sect. 1
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM OSDC 2015-2016 Diving Sect. 1
4:30 PM - 6:25 PM OSSC 2015-2016 Comp South
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM OSSC 2015-2016 Comp North
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM Open Rec Swim Comp Center
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Aquatic Staff Training Class Lanes 5-8
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Water Exercise Accommodation Class Lane 1

University Housing

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Aubrie Smith - NRDT Meetings Curl 225
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Aubrie Smith - Temp Office Space Bowen 165
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Aubrie Smith - Temp Office Space Bowen 160