Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

  • Please note the daily schedule is subject to change due to unforeseen events and schedule conflicts.

Daily Schedule For Sunday, February 7, 2016

Adventure Recreation Center

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Rec Basketball Court #2-4
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #1
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Open Recreation Turf #2
8:00 AM - 1:00 AM Open Rec Basketball Court #1
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Baseball Club Turf #1
12:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Rec Basketball Courts #2-3
12:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Rec Basketball Court #4
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Donation Letter Project - Baseball Club Lobby
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Football Club Turf #1
4:00 PM - 1:00 AM IMSP Indoor Soccer Turf #2
4:00 PM - 1:00 AM IMSP Indoor Soccer Turf #1

Jesse Owens North Rec Center

Time Event Location
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM OSDC Practice Court #1
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Air Force ROTC Drill Practice Court #2
12:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Basketball Court #3
1:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Basketball Court #2

Jesse Owens South Rec Center

Time Event Location
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Open Recreation Badminton Court #2
12:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #1
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Handball Club Court #2
4:00 PM - 1:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball Court #2

Jesse Owens West Tennis Center

Time Event Location
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Tennis Club JOWTC

Lincoln Tower Park

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Women's Ultimate Disc Practice NW Turf Field
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation NE Turf Field
1:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Recreation NW Turf Field
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Big/Little Speed Dating WFH

Outdoor Adventure Center

Time Event Location
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Donation Letter Project - Baseball Club CR

Recreation and Physical Activity Center

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM KSA E-Board Dance MPR #4, B138E
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM KCS Dance Practice MPR #1, B20
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Leadership Workshop Mtg Rm #1
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Dance Practice MPR #5, A200
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Taste of OSU MPR #4, B138W
10:00 AM - 3:15 PM ZTA Alumnae Work Party Mtg #2-3
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #1-2
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Open Recreation Basketball TWD #3-4
10:00 AM - 6:30 PM Open Recreation Volleyball South Gym
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM Infoviews Dave Griner Rm
10:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #3-4
10:00 AM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Basketball UG #1-2
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM Group Fitness - Yoga MPR #3, B134
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Dance Connection Weekly Rehearsal MPR #4, B138E
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Group Fitness - Hip Hop Break Down MPR #3, B134
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Group Fitness - TRX Track Level
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Kendo Practice MPR #5, A200
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Judo Club MPR #4, B138W
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Alpha Chi Omega Dance Practice MPR #1, B20
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Group Fitness Staff Meeting MPR #2, B30
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM Buckeye Bhangra Practice MPR #3, B134
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM CHAARG MPR #4, B138E
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM ZTA Alumnae Work Party Mtg Rm #1
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Rappelling Clinic - Staff Training Amphitheatre
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM DanceSport at OSU Lesson MPR #5, A200
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM OSU Dance Coalition MPR #3, B134
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Shotokan Karate Club MPR #4, B138W
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM DIVA Practice MPR #1, B20
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Aephi Dance Team MPR #4, B138E
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Group Fitness - Indoor Cycle MPR #2, B30
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Movement Variations Dance Practice MPR #3, B134
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Dance Practice MPR #5, A200
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Alpha Xi Delta Dance MPR #1, B20
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM Buck-I-SERV Mtg Rm #2
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM Buck-I-SERV Mtg Rm #3
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Group Fitness - Circuit Cycle MPR #2, B30
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Badminton Club North Gym
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Buckeye Tang Soo Do Club MPR #4, B138W
5:15 PM - 6:45 PM Group Fitness - Yoga Foundations MPR #4, B138E
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Cross Cultural Cooking Event Demo & Mtg #1
5:30 PM - 12:00 AM IMSP Basketball TWD
5:30 PM - 12:00 AM IMSP Basketball TWD Vestibule
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Group Fitness - Pilates MPR #3, B134
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Aikido Club MPR #1, B20
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Buckeye Twirl Club MPR #5, A200
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Group Fitness Full Body Challenge MPR #2, B30
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club RQ Ct #04
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club RQ Ct #06
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club RQ Ct #03
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club RQ Ct #05
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Racquetball Club RQ Ct #07
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Her Campus Weekly Meeting B145
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's Volleyball Club South Gym
7:00 PM - 12:00 AM Open Recreation Badminton North Gym
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Group Fitness - Zumba MPR #3, B134
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Delta Zeta Dance Team Practice MPR #4, B138W
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Scarlet Script Rehearsal Dave Griner Rm
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Buckeye Bhangra Practices MPR #1, B20
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Club Dance MPR #2, B30
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM DanceSport Club MPR #5, A200
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM Dance Rehearsal MPR #4, B138E
9:15 PM - 11:15 PM Women's Volleyball Club South Gym
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM Alpha Phi Dance Team MPR #1, B20
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Dance - Alpha Gamma Delta MPR #4, B138W
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Variety Show Practice MPR #2, B30
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM Dance Team Practice MPR #5, A200

RPAC Aquatic Facility

Time Event Location
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 1-4
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 5-8
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Leisure Sect. 2
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Lap Pool
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM AGAC Learn to Swim Program - Session 1 Diving Sect. 2
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM AGAC Learn to Swim Program - Session 1 Leisure Sect. 1
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM AGAC Learn to Swim Program - Session 1 Class Pool
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM OSDC 2015-2016 Diving Sect. 1
12:15 PM - 1:45 PM OSSC 2015-2016 Comp South
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM AGAC Learn to Swim Program - Session 1 Wet Classroom
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM ARS Children's Adapted Aquatics - Session 1 Diving Sect. 2
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM ARS Children's Adapted Aquatics - Session 1 Leisure Sect. 1
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM ARS Children's Adapted Aquatics - Session 1 Class Pool
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North 1-5
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM ARS Children's Adapted Aquatics - Session 1 Comp North Ln 05
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Club Swimming at OSU Practice Comp South
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North Ln 01
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North Ln 03
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Diving - Spring 2016 Diving Sect. 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North Ln 02
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North Ln 04
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Open Rec Swim Comp North Ln 05
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 1-4
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Open Rec Swim Class Lanes 5-8

University Housing

Time Event Location
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Buckeye Serv Lawrence Ballrooms
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Raney Hall Programming Raney 140
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Torres Programming Torres 100
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM Super Bowl Watch Party Curl 225
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM OA Meeting Morrill Room 340
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Mount NC Trip Bowen 165
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM OA Staff Meeting Raney 140
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM RA/RM Staff Meetings Baker West
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM Mount Team Health Bowen 165